Groups Marching in the
2022 Basilone Parade
to be held September 18th
Guests in Convertibles
Grand Marshal - Charles Wynn (Marines)Car=Ciattarelli, Driver ?
World War II Vet - John Hudak (Navy)Car/Driver=Ken Geneco
World War II Vet - Gene Moretti (Army)Car/Driver=Moretti Family
World War II Vet - Joe Barnish (Navy)Car/Driver ________
Vietnam Silver Star - Andy Martin (Army)Car/Driver=Joe Forte
Donald Basilone (Marines)Car ______Driver=Joni McKelvey
Basilone FamilyCar/Driver ________
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Michael DeCicco (Army)Car/Driver ________
Desert Storm - Jeff BateCar/Driver ________
Afghanistan - Andy McAleer (Marines)Car/Driver ________
Government
Borough of Somerville7 MarchersMayor Dennis Sullivan
Bridgewater Police Department5 Marchers & Color GuardMichael Coletta
State Senator Michael Doherty
County Commissioners3 Marchers
Bands
Somerville High School80 MarchersMatt Krempasky
Newark Fire Department Pipes and Drums20 in Vehicle ?Jim Langenbach
Friendly Sons of the Shillelagh Old Bridge17 MarchersRandall Clark / John Hatton
Immaculata High School60 Marchers - Color GuardNicholas Seifert
Guard Pipes and Drums15 MarchersDoug Murray
Bridgewater Raritan High School Marching Band70 MarchersNick Mossa
Legionnaire's Senior Marching Band35 Marchers Cynthia King
Lia Fail Pipe band 17 MarchersJohn Devenney
Military
Central Jersey Military Motor Pool8 VehiclesScott Osborne
John Basilone Detachment #190Color Guard - Vehicle / FloatKaren Neary
River Towns Young MarinesColor GuardLu Caldara
Northampton County Detachment #298VehicleDoc Hockenbury
Colts Neck High School NJROTC40 Marchers - Color GuardMajor Greg Penczak
Hunterdon County Bulldogs Detachment #927 VehicleScott Seymour / Christopher Soldano
Larry Dwyer Sr Captain USMC 1961-1972VehicleLarry Dwyer
All Divisions Detachment - Marine Corps League Vehicle (duece)William Kelly
George Washington Assembly6 Marchers - Color GuardHugh Gallagher
Marine Corps League - West Hudson Detachment7 Marchers - Color GuardAdam Tegge
Jackson Marines, Detachment 1369 MCL? MarchersRichard A. Hyjack
Army Air Forces Historical Association15 Marching & VehicleWayne Placek / Leonard J Komar Jr
Raritan American Legion Post 280 and VFW 17481 or 2 VehiclesJim Werner
John Basilone Honor Platoon #25115 Marchers VehicleAngela Bowden
NJ Tin Can Sailors Squadron One8 Marchers - Vehicle & Color GuardCharles R Kletz
Marine Corps League Lakeland Detachment 74415 Marchers & 3 Vehicles & Color GuardPeter J. Alvarez
Sgt. Angel Mendez Det.#246 S.I.MCL15 Marchers - Vehicle & Color GuardRobert Geronimo / Volker Heyde
Martin Danowski Detachment (MCL)3 MarchersJose Rivera
Central Jersey Leathernecks Detachment #8686 Marchers - Vehicle - Color GuardKelly W. Terrell
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 4524 MarchersFrank J. Prevete
Picatinny Arsenal2 Military VehiclesDavid Dekmar
North Jersey Young Marines22 Marchers and Color GuardJohn Eberhardt
Chapter 27 Military Order of the Purple Heart5 Marchers and VehicleJoe Kordzikowski
Other
Sgt. John Basilone Columbiettes VehicleKaren Soriano
UNICO National District X30 Marchers - VehicleRobert Bengivenga
Park RangersVehiclePhillip Richard
Bradley Gardens Vol Fire Co2 VehiclesFrank Ur
Green Knoll Fire Department3 VehiclesJeremy DiNella
Parris Island Heritage Foundation Living History8 MarchersRonald Glazier
Italian American Heritage Club of Hunterdon County20 Marchers & VehicleJim DeSapio / Vittorio Graziani
Raritan Post OfficeVehicleCynthia Weiss
Bradley Gardens Baseball100 MarchersJohn Balla
Boy Scout Troop 12115 MarchersMark Dau